2, Primet Heights, BB8 8EF
2 Primet Heights is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Trawden. It sold for £123,400 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £123,400 12.9% 10.8% Jan 2001 £56,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £123,400 £2,328 £175,125 £3,304 Jan 2001 £56,000 £1,057 £215,620 £4,068 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trawden are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,610 per square metre (£117 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Primet Heights. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Primet Heights.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.