28, Florence Close, RM20 4AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £141,000 Apr 2007 15.4% 13.4% £291,095 £61,000 May 2001 14.5% 12.5% £257,974 £35,000 Apr 1997 na na £241,185 - Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,711 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,380 and £4,690 per square metre (£314 and £435 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM20-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £244,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Florence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Florence Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: