Flat 10 193, Queens Gate, SW7 5EU
Flat 10 193 Queens Gate is a 60 m² flat in Gloucester Road. It sold for £560,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £560,000 20.2% 17.3% Mar 2005 £385,000 21.3% 19.2% Jul 2003 £280,000 2.8% 1.4% Oct 1997 £238,000 97.8% 92.8% Apr 1997 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 10 193, Queens Gate.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,333 per square metre (£867 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,793 per square metre (£1,467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £560,000 £9,333 £947,551 £15,793 Mar 2005 £385,000 £6,417 £815,585 £13,593 Jul 2003 £280,000 £4,667 £643,334 £10,722 Oct 1997 £238,000 £3,967 £1,248,657 £20,811 Apr 1997 £170,000 £2,833 £942,760 £15,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £947,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £13,020 and £18,630 per square metre (£1,209 and £1,730 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £781,000 and £1,118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 10 193 Queens Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 10 193 Queens Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.