Property data
Sale history
£249,955 on Sep 2007 (est. today's value: £440,409)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,332 per sqm (£310 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Tunbridge Wells are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,560 per square metre (£376 and £516 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tunbridge Wells TN2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Lipscombe Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
1,099 square metres (11,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Lipscombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Lipscombe Road.

Photos for 10 Lipscombe Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2018 17/03773/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
10 Lipscombe Road Royal Tunbridge Wells Kent
Description:
Installation of single window
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.