23, Bamburgh Drive, TS7 9LR
23 Bamburgh Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Ormesby. It sold for £70,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £70,500 12.7% 10.1% Feb 2005 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £839 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,096 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £70,500 £839 £92,063 £1,096 Feb 2005 £52,500 £625 £97,252 £1,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormesby are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Bamburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bamburgh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.