Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2007 £170,000 4.0% 1.7%
Sep 2003 £147,000 13.3% 11.7%
May 2000 £96,995 na na
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2007 £170,000 £2,982 £234,106 £4,107
Sep 2003 £147,000 £2,579 £241,398 £4,235
May 2000 £96,995 £1,702 £184,093 £3,230

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,106. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 72 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Botham Drive.

Photos for 72 Botham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: