26, Stibbs Way, BH23 8HG
26 Stibbs Way is a 166 m² detached home in Bransgore. It sold for £484,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £484,000 7.9% 5.5% Jun 2005 £415,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Stibbs Way.
- Internal area
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,800 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £484,000 £2,916 £796,757 £4,800 Jun 2005 £415,000 £2,500 £825,732 £4,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 166 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £796,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransgore are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,520 per square metre (£376 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 166 m², this implies a valuation between £672,000 and £916,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Stibbs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Stibbs Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2006 06/88453
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 26 STIBBS WAY, BRANSGOR
- Description:
- Two-storey side extension
- Summary:
- 10 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.