8, Pilot Street, BB5 5AH
8 Pilot Street is a 98 m² terraced home in Clayton Le Moors. It sold for £64,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £653 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £949 per square metre (£88 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £64,000 £653 £93,049 £949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £93,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Moors are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,360 per square metre (£110 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA607990
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 8 Pilot Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
HYNDBURN PROPERTY PORTFOLIO LTD
(Company reference number: 09861694)
Proprietor address: 319 Whalley Road, Accrington BB5 5DF, Smiths Accountants, 25 Manor Court, Salesbury Hall Road, Ribchester, Preston PR3 3XR
Price paid on title: £64,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jun 2019
- Title number
- LA961439
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 8 Pilot Street, Accrington
- Owner
-
HESMALONEY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6397879)
Proprietor address: Hawthorn Dene, School Lane, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, Devon EX11 1UP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Oct 2012
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Pilot Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Pilot Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area