54, Conwy Drive, L6 5JP
54 Conwy Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £83,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £83,000 13.1% 11.1% Nov 1999 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,537 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,644 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £83,000 £1,537 £142,789 £2,644 Nov 1999 £31,500 £583 £148,923 £2,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,670 per square metre (£101 and £155 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £59,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Conwy Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Conwy Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.