40, Lime Vale Way, BD6 3DZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£164,000 on Dec 2007 (est. today's value: £229,329)
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,656 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £177,000 and £253,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/04851/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 40 Lime Vale Way Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Two storey extension to rear
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.