22, Calder Road, BH17 8PG
22 Calder Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £208,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £208,000 4.9% 2.5% Jan 2004 £177,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,418 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,634 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £208,000 £2,419 £312,506 £3,634 Jan 2004 £177,000 £2,058 £333,933 £3,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,710 per square metre (£340 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Calder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Calder Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 APP/21/00891/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 22 Calder Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.