36, Manor Way, HU10 6TJ
36 Manor Way is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Willerby. It sold for £137,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2007 £137,000 16.5% 14.6% May 1998 £36,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,412 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,871 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £137,000 £1,412 £181,480 £1,871 May 1998 £36,500 £376 £137,854 £1,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,480. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willerby are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,640 per square metre (£183 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.