8, Hazel Road, SA2 0LX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Oct 2007 11.0% 9.0% £233,769 £58,600 Jul 1998 12.8% 11.0% £254,947 £50,000 Apr 1997 na na £227,620 - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,514 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Uplands are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,550 per square metre (£168 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Uplands SA2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £183,000 and £258,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Uplands). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Hazel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Hazel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.