4, Emery Close, NN11 2EN
4 Emery Close is a 113 m² detached home in Welton. It sold for £230,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Dec 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Emery Close.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,035 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £230,000 £2,035 £371,035 £3,283 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,380 per square metre (£259 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Emery Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Emery Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 DA/2020/0030
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cartwheel Cottage 4 Emery Close Welton Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 DA/2019/1076
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Cartwheel Cottage 4 Emery Close Welton Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) for single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2011 DA/2011/0730
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Cartwheel Cottage 4 Emery Close Welton Northamptonshire
- Description:
- First floor side extension with dormers to front and rear