15, Rose Walk, DN15 6BU
15 Rose Walk is a 57 m² terraced home in Scunthorpe. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £88,000 3.8% 1.2% Feb 2006 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,204 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £88,000 £1,544 £125,643 £2,204 Feb 2006 £83,000 £1,456 £137,361 £2,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scunthorpe are now selling for between £780 and £1,400 per square metre (£72 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £44,000 and £80,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Rose Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2015. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2012) for 15 Rose Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: