10, Springfield Road, YO51 9AZ
10 Springfield Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Boroughbridge. It sold for £210,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on May 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Springfield Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £210,000 £2,165 £302,455 £3,118 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boroughbridge are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,630 per square metre (£261 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Springfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.