Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£195,000 Oct 2007 12.6% 10.6% £271,019
£90,000 Apr 2001 na na £256,895
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,989 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,330 per square metre (£208 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Helsby WA6-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £220,000 and £326,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Helsby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54a Chester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 54a Chester Road.

Photos for 54a Chester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.