403, Hough Fold Way, BL2 3PY
403 Hough Fold Way is a 116 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £207,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£207,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 403, Hough Fold Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,853 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £207,000 £1,784 £330,912 £2,853 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 403 Hough Fold Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 403 Hough Fold Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.