1, Currells Row, HP27 0QU
1 Currells Row is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Princes Risborough. It sold for £275,000 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £275,000 9.5% 7.1% Jan 2003 £186,000 14.0% 12.3% Dec 1996 £83,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Currells Row.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,166 per square metre (£387 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,689 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £275,000 £4,167 £441,504 £6,689 Jan 2003 £186,000 £2,818 £408,412 £6,188 Dec 1996 £83,500 £1,265 £468,945 £7,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Princes Risborough are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,540 per square metre (£404 and £514 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Currells Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Currells Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.