Property data
Sale history
£69,950 on Dec 1997 (est. today's value: £223,074)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£896 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in Dec 1997. For context, homes in Skelton In Cleveland are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,320 per square metre (£113 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelton In Cleveland TS12-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 30, Cattersty Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 August 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.