18, Dibleys, OX11 9PT
18 Dibleys is a 32 m² terraced home in Blewbury. It sold for £98,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £98,000 24.3% 21.6% Jun 2006 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Dibleys.
- Internal area
- 32 square metres (344 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,062 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,815 per square metre (£447 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £98,000 £3,062 £154,090 £4,815 Jun 2006 £72,000 £2,250 £132,331 £4,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 32 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 32 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Dibleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2028) for 18 Dibleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.