120, Wickham Lane, SE2 0XW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£169,000 on Apr 2007 (est. today's value: £400,874)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,609 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Abbey Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,650 per square metre (£432 and £524 per square foot) . See the analysis of Abbey Wood SE2-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £489,000 and £593,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Abbey Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Wickham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 120 Wickham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/3403/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 WICKHAM LANE, PLUMSTEAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- Proposed ground floor wraparound extension, floor plan redesign and all associated works.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.