Howtown Green, TA24 7HN
Howtown Green is a 128 m² detached home in Timberscombe. It sold for £430,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Howtown Green.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,359 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,133 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £430,000 £3,359 £656,968 £5,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £656,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timberscombe are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,400 per square metre (£305 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £563,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,853 square metres (19,946 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Howtown Green . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Howtown Green .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: