73, Hazel Grove, AL10 9DJ
73 Hazel Grove is a 73 m² terraced home in Hatfield. It sold for £192,950 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £192,950 3.3% 1.0% Jun 2004 £174,950 17.3% 15.5% Jul 2000 £93,500 10.9% 9.3% Mar 1998 £73,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Hazel Grove.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,140 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £192,950 £2,643 £375,194 £5,140 Jun 2004 £174,950 £2,397 £380,074 £5,206 Jul 2000 £93,500 £1,281 £338,712 £4,640 Mar 1998 £73,000 £1,000 £360,457 £4,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,194. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,330 per square metre (£376 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966