Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£80,000 Jul 2007 Freehold -77.5% -77.9% £123,003
£324,999 Aug 2006 Leasehold 35.2% 32.9% £491,325
£50,000 May 2000 Freehold na na £224,989
Floor plan
Floorplan 154
View floorplan
Internal area
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£384 per sqm (£36 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,370 per square metre (£161 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Derby DE22-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 154, Uttoxeter New Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Company ownership
Title number
DY317305
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
154 Uttoxeter New Road, Derby
Owner
MONTAGUE WESTON INVESTMENTS PLC
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: 19 Stow Park Drive, Newport, Gwent NP20 4BD
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 May 2009
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 154 Uttoxeter New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 154 Uttoxeter New Road.

Photos for 154 Uttoxeter New Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 8 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
208 sqm (2,239 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments: