Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Aug 2007
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,136 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2007 £250,000 £2,874 £446,842 £5,136

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.