169, Saltergate Drive, HG3 2XZ
169 Saltergate Drive is a 176 m² detached home in Killinghall. It sold for £249,950 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £249,950 £1,420 £388,171 £2,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Killinghall are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,090 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £561,000 and £720,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.