39, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
39 Wyefield Court is a 59 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £135,000 9.0% 6.6% Dec 2005 £116,000 11.1% 9.3% Apr 2003 £88,000 51.5% 48.8% Aug 2002 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,288 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £135,000 £2,288 £212,823 £3,607 Dec 2005 £116,000 £1,966 £209,296 £3,547 Apr 2003 £88,000 £1,492 £256,806 £4,353 Aug 2002 £65,000 £1,102 £175,036 £2,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: