22, Reedfield, BB10 2NJ
22 Reedfield is a 130 m² detached home in Burnley. It sold for £218,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £218,000 6.6% 4.4% Dec 2003 £172,500 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,676 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,613 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £218,000 £1,677 £339,750 £2,613 Dec 2003 £172,500 £1,327 £375,751 £2,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,550 per square metre (£142 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Reedfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Reedfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.