Property data
Sale history
£83,000 on Jun 2007 (est. today's value: £111,902)
Floor plan
Floorplan 67
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,406 per sqm (£131 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Castleford are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,340 per square metre (£138 and £217 per square foot) . See the analysis of Castleford WF10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £88,000 and £138,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Castleford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 67 Cannon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 67 Cannon Street.

Photos for 67 Cannon Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.