32, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QU
32 Magnolia Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £225,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £225,000 3.7% 1.7% Dec 2002 £193,000 19.5% 17.9% Dec 1999 £112,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Magnolia Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,879 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £225,000 £2,961 £446,798 £5,879 Dec 2002 £193,000 £2,539 £531,440 £6,993 Dec 1999 £112,750 £1,484 £505,564 £6,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £443,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.