Apartment 3 12, Madison Square, L1 5BF
Apartment 3 12 Madison Square is a 62 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £139,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £139,000 6.5% 4.4% Nov 2002 £101,950 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,113 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £139,000 £2,242 £130,996 £2,113 Nov 2002 £101,950 £1,644 £149,932 £2,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,970 per square metre (£195 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 03 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.