3 Bell Cottages, Hall Lane, WN2 2SH
3 Bell Cottages Hall Lane is a 88 m² terraced home in Ince. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,534 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,609 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £135,000 £1,534 £229,606 £2,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,650 per square metre (£143 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 755 square metres (8,127 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Bell Cottages Hall Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2014) for 3 Bell Cottages Hall Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.