Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2007 £81,500 15.9% 13.4%
Jul 2003 £46,950 na na
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,044 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2007 £81,500 £1,045 £140,381 £1,800
Jul 2003 £46,950 £602 £155,268 £1,991

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £140,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinnington are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,780 per square metre (£152 and £258 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 78 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2012.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Manor Road.

Photos for 78 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments: