21, Crabtree Close, DE4 4AP
21 Crabtree Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Wirksworth. It sold for £134,750 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £134,750 4.7% 2.2% Aug 2004 £118,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,684 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £134,750 £1,684 £201,643 £2,521 Aug 2004 £118,000 £1,475 £191,310 £2,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Crabtree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Crabtree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: