47, Constable Road, PE27 3EP
47 Constable Road is a 97 m² detached home in St Ives. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jan 2007
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,855 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,098 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £180,000 £1,856 £300,464 £3,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £404,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Constable Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Constable Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: