176, Ashby Road, LE67 3LB
176 Ashby Road is a 68 m² terraced home in Coalville. It sold for £101,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£101,500 on Jul 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 176, Ashby Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,492 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,137 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £101,500 £1,493 £145,307 £2,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £145,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,660 per square metre (£154 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 176 Ashby Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 176 Ashby Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.