Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 May 2007 13.1% 11.0% £203,724
£64,495 Aug 2001 na na £207,134
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,733 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £152,000 and £208,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Middleham Moor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Middleham Moor.

Photos for 23 Middleham Moor
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.