102, Sandy Lane, BH24 2LG
102 Sandy Lane is a 163 m² detached home in Ashley Heath. It sold for £418,500 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£418,500 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 102, Sandy Lane.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,567 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,451 per square metre (£413 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £418,500 £2,567 £725,475 £4,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £725,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashley Heath are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,950 per square metre (£357 and £459 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £807,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 466 square metres (5,016 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 102 Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/05/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 102 Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.