12, Charnley Drive, L15 6WB
12 Charnley Drive is a 107 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £245,950 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2007 £245,950 na na Jan 2007 £249,950 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,298 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,995 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £245,950 £2,299 £427,501 £3,995 Jan 2007 £249,950 £2,336 £356,031 £3,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Charnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Charnley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: