41, Pinner Road, HA6 1QR
41 Pinner Road is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £390,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,064 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £390,000 £3,223 £733,791 £6,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £624,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2014. It last appeared May 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: