18, Tanners Ridge, PO7 5RF
18 Tanners Ridge is a 75 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £198,500 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£198,500 on Oct 2007
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,776 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £198,500 £2,647 £358,212 £4,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Tanners Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Tanners Ridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.