Ashley, PE22 7BD
Ashley is a 101 m² detached home in Mareham Le Fen. It sold for £170,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,683 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £170,000 £1,683 £287,118 £2,843 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mareham Le Fen are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,750 per square metre (£170 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 S/054/00516/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- ASHLEY, FRITH BANK, FRITHVILLE, BOSTON,
- Description:
- Planning Permission - Extension and alterations to existing dwelling to provide alterations to the existing roof and a sun room.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.