45, Millway Close, OX2 8BL
45 Millway Close is a 43 m² flat in Oxford. It sold for £145,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Apr 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Millway Close.
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,372 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,572 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £145,000 £3,372 £239,613 £5,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,420 and £7,100 per square metre (£503 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Millway Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Millway Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.