7a, Carbery Lane, BH6 3QG
7a Carbery Lane is a 114 m² flat in Bournemouth. It sold for £119,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £119,000 14.8% 12.6% Oct 1995 £23,750 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,456 per square metre (£135 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £119,000 £1,044 £166,005 £1,456 Oct 1995 £23,750 £208 £83,139 £729 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,650 and £5,310 per square metre (£339 and £493 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7a Carbery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2010) for 7a Carbery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: