Property data
Sale history
£223,000 on Sep 2007 (est. today's value: £335,153)
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,842 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,360 per square metre (£209 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £273,000 and £407,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
389 square metres (4,187 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Sandringham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 37 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Sandringham Grove.

Photos for 8 Sandringham Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.