84, Shorrolds Road, SW6 7TX
84 Shorrolds Road is a 143 m² terraced home in Parsons Green. It sold for £229,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £229,000 3.0% 1.3% Sep 1998 £177,450 na na - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,345 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £229,000 £1,601 £478,366 £3,345 Sep 1998 £177,450 £1,241 £904,332 £6,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,810 and £11,180 per square metre (£818 and £1,038 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £1,260,000 and £1,599,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LN107269
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 84 Shorrolds Road, London
- Owner
-
PUTNEY BRIDGE PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5725418)
Proprietor address: 359a New Kings Road, London SW6 4RJ
Price paid on title: £229,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Mar 2007
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 84 Shorrolds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 84 Shorrolds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 21 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929