Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2007 £150,000 18.6% 15.7%
Aug 2006 £120,000 19.3% 17.2%
Jan 2000 £37,500 18.1% 17.5%
Mar 1999 £32,300 0.6% -1.2%
Aug 1997 £32,000 na na
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,410 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2007 £150,000 £1,724 £209,674 £2,410
Aug 2006 £120,000 £1,379 £184,149 £2,117
Jan 2000 £37,500 £431 £160,772 £1,848
Mar 1999 £32,300 £371 £147,204 £1,692
Aug 1997 £32,000 £368 £144,630 £1,662

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 2 Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2008) for 2 Panteg.

Photos for 2 Panteg
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.