59a, College Road, CF14 2HZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £86,000 Dec 2007 183.7% 171.4% £151,463 £65,000 Sep 2007 0.0% -2.1% £81,426 £65,000 Jun 2004 30.7% 29.0% £94,144 £36,700 May 2002 na na £90,959 - Internal area
- 30 square metres (323 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,866 per sqm (£266 per sqft) in Dec 2007. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £86,000 and £117,000 (30 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59a College Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/01/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 59a College Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 1 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 30 sqm (323 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: