1, Armytage Road, EX9 6SD
1 Armytage Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Budleigh Salterton. It sold for £165,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jun 2007
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,200 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,230 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £165,000 £2,200 £242,256 £3,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Budleigh Salterton are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,990 per square metre (£324 and £463 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Armytage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Armytage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.